2003 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 26, 2003


Kennekuk Road Runners


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

43

6

20:02.5

 
Top

Women 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kara Wallace Champaign IL

10

43

24:59.9

2

Rachel Wells Danville IL

8

94

29:11.0

3

Cassie Bugbee Champaign IL

10

108

30:55.4

4

Katie Ann Tatman Terre Haute IN

7

120

32:54.1

5

Hannah Wells Danville IL

5

122

32:56.3

6

Nicole Welch Champaign IL

9

126

34:12.0

7

Laura Elliot Covington IN

10

129

35:05.2

 
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Stephanie Brown Bloomington IL

12

29

22:23.0

2

Taryn Nohmer Tilton IL

13

31

22:29.9

3

Katy Free Bismarck IL

13

49

25:18.5

4

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

12

92

29:07.4

5

Lauren Drennan Danville IL

11

98

29:36.9

6

Sunny Strader Danville IL

11

104

30:26.6

7

Tori Becker Danville IL

11

105

30:28.0

8

Jessica Austin Champaign IL

12

113

31:22.1

9

Lauren Trimble Danville IL

11

118

32:53.7

10

Ali Sermak Oakwood IL

11

119

32:53.9

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kim Cramer Westville IL

17

42

24:55.1

2

Jessica Jones Philo IL

19

44

25:03.4

3

Melissa Linville Danville IL

16

64

26:24.1

4

Morgan Taylor Chrisman IL

16

89

28:50.7

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rachel Knight Fairmount IL

24

60

26:12.2

2

Rikki Linne Fairmount IL

23

62

26:17.0

3

Mindy McConkey Danville IL

27

63

26:19.4

4

Betsy Drilling Buckley IL

23

82

27:50.2

5

Laura Rogers Chrisman IL

21

87

28:46.5

6

Rayco Terry Champaign IL

27

100

29:51.9

7

Meghan Brooks Urbana IL

23

101

29:53.8

8

Katie Sutton Urbana IL

21

114

31:22.7

9

Jill Cottell Champaign IL

28

116

32:10.2

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

30

20

21:33.2

2

Christina Delort Champaign IL

33

21

21:36.4

3

Brooke White Champaign IL

30

35

22:40.8

4

Janice Ray Rossville IL

35

53

25:39.2

5

Julie Sleva Danville IL

34

66

26:28.9

6

Rhonda Hardy Danville IL

31

69

26:52.3

7

Teri Becker Danville IL

34

70

26:59.3

8

Sandra Loeb Champaign IL

31

77

27:31.7

9

Donna Keagle Gifford IL

38

86

28:40.6

10

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

36

93

29:08.2

11

Melinda Tatman Terre Haute IN

32

110

31:10.7

12

Stacy Wells Danville IL

39

123

33:03.7

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Donna Creditor Champaign IL

42

46

25:11.4

2

Shari Bell Bloomington IL

45

72

27:01.5

3

Laura Swart Terre Haute IN

46

79

27:45.0

4

Susan Kentner Bismarck IL

41

81

27:47.1

5

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

44

88

28:49.5

6

Jackie King Mahomet IL

47

90

28:52.9

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

52

9

20:23.2

2

Leslie McClintock Urbana IL

54

23

22:00.6

3

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

56

96

29:32.1

4

Stephanie Sutton Urbana IL

51

115

31:23.1

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

62

45

25:08.3

2

Annette Lobdell Normal IL

60

97

29:34.3

3

Janice Tinder Tilton IL

60

111

31:19.7

4

Cam Murphy Urbana IL

60

130

35:16.8

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kyle Huckstadt Danville IL

18

1

17:37.4

 
Top

Men 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Derek Braun Terre Haute IN

8

71

27:00.5

2

Paul Kelsey Covington IN

10

107

30:35.2

3

Jack Riley Danville IL

5

127

34:31.7

 
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Daniel Wells Danville IL

11

14

20:49.1

2

Chad Braun Terre Haute IN

13

40

23:20.3

3

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

13

55

25:45.6

4

Bradley Fares Covington IN

12

83

27:52.1

5

Jeffrey Tatman Terre Haute IN

12

95

29:31.2

6

Matthew Wells Danville IL

13

112

31:20.3

7

J. D. Hughes Covington IN

12

121

32:54.4

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brent Owen Chrisman IL

16

7

20:16.6

2

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

19

8

20:18.2

3

Robbie Brown Bloomington IL

15

17

21:05.8

4

Zak King Danville IL

15

76

27:29.2

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Rob Raguet Champaign IL

24

2

18:52.3

2

Chris Dryer Danville IL

25

4

19:39.9

3

Roberto Villegas Brook IN

22

19

21:30.3

4

Rob McConkey Danville IL

28

34

22:36.7

5

Joe Kuchenbrod Saint Joseph IL

21

37

22:42.5

6

Patrick Bogen Danville IL

26

41

23:24.7

7

Bryan Weir Westville IL

28

61

26:14.5

8

Daniel Petty Champaign IL

22

74

27:07.2

9

Jeromy Cottell Champaign IL

27

117

32:40.9

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Greg Brant Danville IL

32

18

21:14.6

2

David King Danville IL

38

26

22:11.9

3

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

37

33

22:35.0

4

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

38

54

25:41.6

5

Mike Kallis Charleston IL

38

85

28:39.0

6

Steve Latham Veedersburg IN

37

125

33:49.2

7

James Riley Danville IL

37

128

34:33.4

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

42

3

19:15.6

2

Thomas Welch Champaign IL

43

10

20:31.1

3

Mike Breault Champaign IL

44

11

20:33.2

4

Randy Kelsey Covington IN

42

13

20:47.9

5

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

47

16

20:55.6

6

Larry Swart Terre Haute IN

41

22

21:38.2

7

Bill Billings Danville IL

43

24

22:07.7

8

David Bechtold Covington IN

47

25

22:11.5

9

Bill Hopkins Cissna Park IL

43

38

22:46.1

10

Adrian Marruffo Danville IL

49

47

25:14.9

11

Steve Strader Danville IL

43

58

25:56.5

12

Ed Zimmerman Paris IL

41

65

26:25.9

13

Steve Barr Normal IL

46

68

26:48.2

14

David Smith Georgetown IL

43

78

27:40.7

15

Gary King Mahomet IL

48

91

28:54.0

16

John Lafond Urbana IL

43

99

29:40.4

17

Louis Wilson Danville IL

46

102

30:19.1

18

Steven Walter Danville IL

48

103

30:19.7

19

Gary Laycock Terre Haute IN

43

109

31:00.3

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

50

5

19:55.9

2

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

59

15

20:51.5

3

Jim Morse Danville IL

54

28

22:18.7

4

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

54

30

22:26.8

5

Steve Sutton Urbana IL

54

32

22:34.0

6

Paul Spinner Paris IL

59

39

22:50.4

7

Pio Villegas Brook IN

55

50

25:21.2

8

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

51

51

25:32.6

9

Tom Tyler Homer IL

52

56

25:50.9

10

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

56

57

25:53.2

11

Jeffrey Bell Bloomington IL

52

73

27:04.2

12

Larry Blough Catlin IL

56

80

27:45.6

13

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

59

106

30:29.4

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

62

12

20:42.6

2

Robert Pool Onarga IL

66

27

22:15.1

3

John Pool Thawville IL

60

36

22:41.3

4

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

48

25:16.1

5

Lanny Lobdell Normal IL

61

52

25:36.2

6

Richard Roth Danville IL

61

59

26:05.9

7

Jerry Parsons Normal IL

63

67

26:46.8

8

Don Little Oakwood IL

69

75

27:19.9

9

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

84

28:04.7

10

Adolf Lo Champaign IL

65

124

33:09.2


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com