2003 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk 5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2003


Kennekuk Road Runners

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Kyle Huckstadt Danville IL

18

1 M 15-19

17:37.4

2

Rob Raguet Champaign IL

24

1 M 20-29

18:52.3

3

Nick Braun Terre Haute IN

42

1 M 40-49

19:15.6

4

Chris Dryer Danville IL

25

2 M 20-29

19:39.9

5

Kenneth Brooks Chrisman IL

50

1 M 50-59

19:55.9

6

Carla Yerkes Crawfordsville IN

43

1 F 40-49

20:02.5

7

Brent Owen Chrisman IL

16

1 M 15-19

20:16.6

8

Drew Thornsbrough Veedersburg IN

19

2 M 15-19

20:18.2

9

Que Harbor Rantoul IL

52

1 F 50-59

20:23.2

10

Thomas Welch Champaign IL

43

2 M 40-49

20:31.1

11

Mike Breault Champaign IL

44

3 M 40-49

20:33.2

12

Kenneth McMillen Loda IL

62

1 M 60-99

20:42.6

13

Randy Kelsey Covington IN

42

4 M 40-49

20:47.9

14

Daniel Wells Danville IL

11

1 M 11-14

20:49.1

15

Louie Brown West Terre Haute IN

59

2 M 50-59

20:51.5

16

Michael Heffernan Danville IL

47

5 M 40-49

20:55.6

17

Robbie Brown Bloomington IL

15

3 M 15-19

21:05.8

18

Greg Brant Danville IL

32

1 M 30-39

21:14.6

19

Roberto Villegas Brook IN

22

3 M 20-29

21:30.3

20

Marcia Mohr Danville IL

30

1 F 30-39

21:33.2

21

Christina Delort Champaign IL

33

2 F 30-39

21:36.4

22

Larry Swart Terre Haute IN

41

6 M 40-49

21:38.2

23

Leslie McClintock Urbana IL

54

2 F 50-59

22:00.6

24

Bill Billings Danville IL

43

7 M 40-49

22:07.7

25

David Bechtold Covington IN

47

8 M 40-49

22:11.5

26

David King Danville IL

38

2 M 30-39

22:11.9

27

Robert Pool Onarga IL

66

2 M 60-99

22:15.1

28

Jim Morse Danville IL

54

3 M 50-59

22:18.7

29

Stephanie Brown Bloomington IL

12

1 F 11-14

22:23.0

30

Bruce Speth Clinton IN

54

4 M 50-59

22:26.8

31

Taryn Nohmer Tilton IL

13

2 F 11-14

22:29.9

32

Steve Sutton Urbana IL

54

5 M 50-59

22:34.0

33

Kevin Coe Chrisman IL

37

3 M 30-39

22:35.0

34

Rob McConkey Danville IL

28

4 M 20-29

22:36.7

35

Brooke White Champaign IL

30

3 F 30-39

22:40.8

36

John Pool Thawville IL

60

3 M 60-99

22:41.3

37

Joe Kuchenbrod Saint Joseph IL

21

5 M 20-29

22:42.5

38

Bill Hopkins Cissna Park IL

43

9 M 40-49

22:46.1

39

Paul Spinner Paris IL

59

6 M 50-59

22:50.4

40

Chad Braun Terre Haute IN

13

2 M 11-14

23:20.3

41

Patrick Bogen Danville IL

26

6 M 20-29

23:24.7

42

Kim Cramer Westville IL

17

1 F 15-19

24:55.1

43

Kara Wallace Champaign IL

10

1 F 1-10

24:59.9

44

Jessica Jones Philo IL

19

2 F 15-19

25:03.4

45

Bonnie McElwee Urbana IL

62

1 F 60-99

25:08.3

46

Donna Creditor Champaign IL

42

1 F 40-49

25:11.4

47

Adrian Marruffo Danville IL

49

10 M 40-49

25:14.9

48

J. C. Edwards Mode IL

63

4 M 60-99

25:16.1

49

Katy Free Bismarck IL

13

3 F 11-14

25:18.5

50

Pio Villegas Brook IN

55

7 M 50-59

25:21.2

51

Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL

51

8 M 50-59

25:32.6

52

Lanny Lobdell Normal IL

61

5 M 60-99

25:36.2

53

Janice Ray Rossville IL

35

4 F 30-39

25:39.2

54

Andrew Hamblin Savoy IL

38

4 M 30-39

25:41.6

55

Daniel Kelsey Covington IN

13

3 M 11-14

25:45.6

56

Tom Tyler Homer IL

52

9 M 50-59

25:50.9

57

Stan Shobe Champaign IL

56

10 M 50-59

25:53.2

58

Steve Strader Danville IL

43

11 M 40-49

25:56.5

59

Richard Roth Danville IL

61

6 M 60-99

26:05.9

60

Rachel Knight Fairmount IL

24

1 F 20-29

26:12.2

61

Bryan Weir Westville IL

28

7 M 20-29

26:14.5

62

Rikki Linne Fairmount IL

23

2 F 20-29

26:17.0

63

Mindy McConkey Danville IL

27

3 F 20-29

26:19.4

64

Melissa Linville Danville IL

16

3 F 15-19

26:24.1

65

Ed Zimmerman Paris IL

41

12 M 40-49

26:25.9

66

Julie Sleva Danville IL

34

5 F 30-39

26:28.9

67

Jerry Parsons Normal IL

63

7 M 60-99

26:46.8

68

Steve Barr Normal IL

46

13 M 40-49

26:48.2

69

Rhonda Hardy Danville IL

31

6 F 30-39

26:52.3

70

Teri Becker Danville IL

34

7 F 30-39

26:59.3

71

Derek Braun Terre Haute IN

8

1 M 1-10

27:00.5

72

Shari Bell Bloomington IL

45

2 F 40-49

27:01.5

73

Jeffrey Bell Bloomington IL

52

11 M 50-59

27:04.2

74

Daniel Petty Champaign IL

22

8 M 20-29

27:07.2

75

Don Little Oakwood IL

69

8 M 60-99

27:19.9

76

Zak King Danville IL

15

4 M 15-19

27:29.2

77

Sandra Loeb Champaign IL

31

8 F 30-39

27:31.7

78

David Smith Georgetown IL

43

14 M 40-49

27:40.7

79

Laura Swart Terre Haute IN

46

3 F 40-49

27:45.0

80

Larry Blough Catlin IL

56

12 M 50-59

27:45.6

81

Susan Kentner Bismarck IL

41

4 F 40-49

27:47.1

82

Betsy Drilling Buckley IL

23

4 F 20-29

27:50.2

83

Bradley Fares Covington IN

12

4 M 11-14

27:52.1

84

Donald Cole Covington IN

71

9 M 60-99

28:04.7

85

Mike Kallis Charleston IL

38

5 M 30-39

28:39.0

86

Donna Keagle Gifford IL

38

9 F 30-39

28:40.6

87

Laura Rogers Chrisman IL

21

5 F 20-29

28:46.5

88

Diana Kirkpatrick Covington IN

44

5 F 40-49

28:49.5

89

Morgan Taylor Chrisman IL

16

4 F 15-19

28:50.7

90

Jackie King Mahomet IL

47

6 F 40-49

28:52.9

91

Gary King Mahomet IL

48

15 M 40-49

28:54.0

92

Alyssa Phinney Charleston IL

12

4 F 11-14

29:07.4

93

Lisa Kallis Charleston IL

36

10 F 30-39

29:08.2

94

Rachel Wells Danville IL

8

2 F 1-10

29:11.0

95

Jeffrey Tatman Terre Haute IN

12

5 M 11-14

29:31.2

96

Lynn Troost Urbana IL

56

3 F 50-59

29:32.1

97

Annette Lobdell Normal IL

60

2 F 60-99

29:34.3

98

Lauren Drennan Danville IL

11

5 F 11-14

29:36.9

99

John Lafond Urbana IL

43

16 M 40-49

29:40.4

100

Rayco Terry Champaign IL

27

6 F 20-29

29:51.9

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

101

Meghan Brooks Urbana IL

23

7 F 20-29

29:53.8

102

Louis Wilson Danville IL

46

17 M 40-49

30:19.1

103

Steven Walter Danville IL

48

18 M 40-49

30:19.7

104

Sunny Strader Danville IL

11

6 F 11-14

30:26.6

105

Tori Becker Danville IL

11

7 F 11-14

30:28.0

106

Ben Kirkpatrick Covington IN

59

13 M 50-59

30:29.4

107

Paul Kelsey Covington IN

10

2 M 1-10

30:35.2

108

Cassie Bugbee Champaign IL

10

3 F 1-10

30:55.4

109

Gary Laycock Terre Haute IN

43

19 M 40-49

31:00.3

110

Melinda Tatman Terre Haute IN

32

11 F 30-39

31:10.7

111

Janice Tinder Tilton IL

60

3 F 60-99

31:19.7

112

Matthew Wells Danville IL

13

6 M 11-14

31:20.3

113

Jessica Austin Champaign IL

12

8 F 11-14

31:22.1

114

Katie Sutton Urbana IL

21

8 F 20-29

31:22.7

115

Stephanie Sutton Urbana IL

51

4 F 50-59

31:23.1

116

Jill Cottell Champaign IL

28

9 F 20-29

32:10.2

117

Jeromy Cottell Champaign IL

27

9 M 20-29

32:40.9

118

Lauren Trimble Danville IL

11

9 F 11-14

32:53.7

119

Ali Sermak Oakwood IL

11

10 F 11-14

32:53.9

120

Katie Ann Tatman Terre Haute IN

7

4 F 1-10

32:54.1

121

J. D. Hughes Covington IN

12

7 M 11-14

32:54.4

122

Hannah Wells Danville IL

5

5 F 1-10

32:56.3

123

Stacy Wells Danville IL

39

12 F 30-39

33:03.7

124

Adolf Lo Champaign IL

65

10 M 60-99

33:09.2

125

Steve Latham Veedersburg IN

37

6 M 30-39

33:49.2

126

Nicole Welch Champaign IL

9

6 F 1-10

34:12.0

127

Jack Riley Danville IL

5

3 M 1-10

34:31.7

128

James Riley Danville IL

37

7 M 30-39

34:33.4

129

Laura Elliot Covington IN

10

7 F 1-10

35:05.2

130

Cam Murphy Urbana IL

60

4 F 60-99

35:16.8


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com