2009 Memorial Day 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 25, 2009


Kennekuk Road Runners

Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrea Palmer           Danville  IL          394   28        1      20:05.9    6:29/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Jones            Oakwood  IL           201   19        1      16:40.8    5:23/M             
Top

Women 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalie Hummer          Danville  IL          429   10       59      30:46.8    9:55/M             
       2    Emma Mojonnier          Bismarck  IL          418    8       65      31:12.4   10:04/M             
       3    Morgan Carmien          Philo  IL             243   10       66      31:13.4   10:04/M             
       4    Riley Kinney            Westville  IL         208    9       68      31:16.8   10:05/M             
       5    Maisey Johnson          Oakwood  IL           397   10       98      34:21.2   11:05/M             
       6    Shelby Acord            Oakwood  IL           458    9       99      34:39.8   11:11/M             
       7    Judy Denman             Danville  IL          320   10      103      34:49.1   11:14/M             
       8    Madison Hall            Danville  IL          483    8      118      38:20.3   12:22/M             
       9    Keighlee Brant          Danville  IL          396   10      120      38:40.2   12:28/M             
      10    Nelle Smith             Danville  IL          374   10      131      41:07.5   13:16/M             
      11    Kristen Kurtz           Ogden  IL             229    9      136      41:40.6   13:26/M             
      12    Kennedy Hall            Danville  IL          482    7      144      51:28.5   16:36/M             
Top

Men 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Spencer Kinney          Danville  IL          501    8       18      19:21.9    6:15/M             
       2    Evan Spiros             Danville  IL          488    9       38      21:45.6    7:01/M             
       3    Colten Arford           Danville  IL          460    9       65      24:11.7    7:48/M             
       4    Caleb Griffin           Danville  IL          496    9       77      25:49.3    8:20/M             
       5    Lukas Burleson          Danville  IL          317    7       87      27:01.6    8:43/M             
       6    Griffin Winkler         Danville  IL          341    8       89      27:12.9    8:46/M             
       7    Josh Stephens           Armstrong  IL         490    9      103      29:11.3    9:25/M             
       8    Aj Kline                Covington  IN         313    9      106      30:02.7    9:41/M             
       9    Cody Cunningham         Williamsport  IN      200    9      108      30:13.7    9:45/M             
      10    William Glancy          Crawfordsville  IN    358    9      110      30:16.5    9:46/M             
      11    Cameron Woodard         Philo  IL             336    8      117      31:59.9   10:19/M             
      12    Trinity Green           Westville  IL         466    8      123      34:43.6   11:12/M             
      13    Tyson Kline             Covington  IN         426    7      126      38:47.8   12:31/M             
      14    Riley Morris            Danville  IL          484    8      131      45:08.5   14:34/M             
      15    Thomas Savage           Alvin  IL             240    9      132      45:23.3   14:38/M             
      16    Alex Spiros             Danville  IL          489    9      133      45:58.5   14:50/M             
      17    Andrew Glancy           Crawfordsville  IN    357    7      134      48:13.3   15:33/M             
      18    Reece Kinney            Danville  IL          500    9      136      55:07.1   17:47/M             
Top

Women 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicole Mannen           Tuscola  IL           217   13       16      24:13.1    7:49/M             
       2    Regan Kelley            Philo  IL             437   12       18      24:28.7    7:54/M             
       3    Erin Ritter             Oakwood  IL           386   11       23      25:51.8    8:20/M             
       4    Emily Cleveland         Danville  IL          361   12       24      25:58.4    8:23/M             
       5    Rachel Krilcich         Alvin  IL             477   13       29      26:42.2    8:37/M             
       6    Mariah Carnahan         Oakwood  IL           259   12       35      27:09.4    8:45/M             
       7    Ellen Dulin             Alvin  IL             373   14       37      27:27.6    8:51/M             
       8    Jodi Ritter             Oakwood  IL           385   11       41      27:48.0    8:58/M             
       9    Julia Welle             Urbana  IL            407   11       42      27:58.2    9:01/M             
      10    Theresa Welle           Urbana  IL            408   13       43      27:58.6    9:01/M             
      11    Katie Kurtz             Ogden  IL             228   11       44      28:08.5    9:05/M             
      12    Rachel Wells            Danville  IL          279   14       52      29:28.6    9:30/M             
      13    Eilis Nicholson         Oakwood  IL           206   12       55      29:45.3    9:36/M             
      14    Rayn Hart               Westville  IL         327   13       76      32:02.0   10:20/M             
      15    Madison Winkler         Danville  IL          340   13       78      32:13.4   10:24/M             
      16    Hannah Wells            Danville  IL          277   11      112      36:21.2   11:44/M             
      17    Marissa Burleson        Danville  IL          316   12      115      38:05.5   12:17/M             
      18    Mary Bass               Danville  IL          296   13      116      38:10.9   12:19/M             
      19    Mollie Smith            Bismarck  IL          441   13      117      38:11.8   12:19/M             
      20    Julia Graham                                  516   13      134      41:37.2   13:25/M             
      21    Kaylee Rademacher       Danville  IL          268   11      140      42:25.7   13:41/M             
Top

Men 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Godsell            Philo  IL             420   13        9      18:33.4    5:59/M             
       2    Sean Kelley             Philo  IL             438   14       16      19:14.9    6:12/M             
       3    Caleb Hummer            Danville  IL          350   12       17      19:21.5    6:15/M             
       4    Scott Woodard           Philo  IL             335   14       22      19:40.4    6:21/M             
       5    Byron Brinkley          Chrisman  IL          449   14       25      20:08.1    6:30/M             
       6    Nick Poff               Saint Joseph  IL      435   12       34      21:15.8    6:51/M             
       7    Andy Savage             Alvin  IL             241   12       40      21:51.3    7:03/M             
       8    Tyler Rush              Monticello  IL        273   12       52      23:19.3    7:31/M             
       9    Dalton Sacre            Catlin  IL            395   13       57      23:41.7    7:38/M             
      10    Jordan Romo             Danville  IL          389   13       59      23:49.0    7:41/M             
      11    Joshua King             Danville  IL          212   12       64      23:58.5    7:44/M             
      12    Clayton Bodine          Georgetown  IL        281   11      101      29:05.9    9:23/M             
      13    Mark Denman             Danville  IL          319   13      102      29:06.2    9:23/M             
      14    Aaron Marx              Westville  IL         390   12      105      29:54.2    9:39/M             
      15    Matthew Gocken          Indianola  IL         331   14      124      34:49.8   11:14/M             
Top

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hayley Lockwood         Catlin  IL            290   16       14      23:59.5    7:44/M             
       2    Kelly Cassity           Danville  IL          274   15       17      24:26.3    7:53/M             
       3    Joran Arford            Danville  IL          461   16       25      26:04.7    8:25/M             
       4    Sarah Cleveland         Tilton  IL            362   18       31      26:48.2    8:39/M             
       5    Laura Elliot            Covington  IN         514   16       32      26:51.3    8:40/M             
       6    Lesli Lenover           Danville  IL          247   16       88      33:10.0   10:42/M             
       7    Rachel King             Danville  IL          213   15      100      34:42.1   11:12/M             
       8    Ashley Tyler            Homer  IL             384   17      106      35:13.4   11:22/M             
       9    Cassandra Barkley       Danville  IL          462   17      133      41:20.3   13:20/M             
      10    Taylor Maloney          Catlin  IL            294   15      138      41:45.5   13:28/M             
      11    Stephanie Rollins       Danville  IL          246   16      139      41:46.7   13:28/M             
      12    Brooke Wright           Danville  IL          253   19      145      52:00.1   16:46/M             
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Wells            Danville  IL          276   17        2      17:05.1    5:31/M             
       2    Matthew Cleveland       Danville  IL          387   15        3      17:30.0    5:39/M             
       3    Brad Anderson           Danville  IL          403   18        4      17:45.9    5:44/M             
       4    Jovan Shaw              Danville  IL          442   16        7      18:10.6    5:52/M             
       5    Blake Burton            Decatur  IL           473   15       15      19:07.4    6:10/M             
       6    David Willming          Chrisman  IL          448   15       20      19:31.8    6:18/M             
       7    Kyle Carnahan           Oakwood  IL           258   18       30      20:53.1    6:44/M             
       8    Zachary Carnahan        Oakwood  IL           260   16       32      21:01.3    6:47/M             
       9    Matthew Wells           Danville  IL          278   19       44      22:38.0    7:18/M             
      10    Jared Jones             Fairmount  IL         291   19       48      22:59.4    7:25/M             
      11    Matt Owens              Bismarck  IL          452   19       68      24:27.7    7:53/M             
      12    Zach Carlson            Danville  IL          288   17       70      24:41.8    7:58/M             
      13    Wesley Barkley          Danville  IL          459   15       76      25:48.7    8:19/M             
      14    Alex Kentner            Danville  IL          455   19       86      26:54.7    8:41/M             
      15    Alec Hart               Westville  IL         328   15      114      31:10.1   10:03/M             
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mallory Devens          Danville  IL          497   21       10      23:24.3    7:33/M             
       2    Mandy Cooper            Danville  IL          295   27       12      23:36.4    7:37/M             
       3    Rachel Graham           Champaign  IL         287   22       15      24:09.7    7:47/M             
       4    Emily Lorin             Urbana  IL            491   26       20      25:05.4    8:05/M             
       5    Emily Edwards           Savoy  IL             342   27       22      25:27.9    8:13/M             
       6    Abby Stocksdale         Danville  IL          410   24       28      26:24.8    8:31/M             
       7    Ashley Esmann           Danville  IL          254   23       30      26:43.4    8:37/M             
       8    Sarah Wilson            Danville  IL          353   25       45      28:09.0    9:05/M             
       9    Megan Thomas            Potomac  IL           404   26       46      28:22.7    9:09/M             
      10    Jessica Jones           Tuscola  IL           343   25       54      29:39.8    9:34/M             
      11    Kristen Wilson          Monticello  IL        363   26       61      30:55.9    9:58/M             
      12    Sarah Grider            Hudson  IL            475   27       70      31:33.1   10:11/M             
      13    Mallory Studniarz       Saint Joseph  IL      344   21       77      32:11.4   10:23/M             
      14    Stacey Gustafson        Rossville  IL         309   27       84      32:51.6   10:36/M             
      15    Annie Vecziedins        Danville  IL          346   26       91      33:19.4   10:45/M             
      16    Kassie Long             Danville  IL          511   23       93      33:35.1   10:50/M             
      17    Amber Crawford          Georgetown  IL        210   27       96      34:00.4   10:58/M             
      18    Kristi Isaacson                               457   27      114      36:38.8   11:49/M             
      19    Phebe McCarter          Danville  IL          233   21      125      39:26.7   12:43/M             
      20    Shannon Hanson          Saint Joseph  IL      310   28      126      39:27.4   12:44/M             
      21    Carissa Graham          Champaign  IL         249   20      135      41:39.8   13:26/M             
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cole Jeffries           Veedersburg  IN       391   21        6      18:09.8    5:51/M             
       2    Rob Pacey               Paxton  IL            434   23        8      18:28.7    5:57/M             
       3    Ryan Wells              Potomac  IL           424   29       24      20:00.7    6:27/M             
       4    Joe Puzey               Fairmount  IL         299   29       33      21:04.7    6:48/M             
       5    Correy Stocksdale       Danville  IL          411   25       53      23:20.7    7:32/M             
       6    Eric Thomas             Potomac  IL           405   27       80      26:23.7    8:31/M             
       7    Ryan Wilson             Danville  IL          354   26       98      28:10.5    9:05/M             
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Lo            Chicago  IL           298   39        2      21:03.3    6:47/M             
       2    Nicole Winkler          Danville  IL          338   37        6      22:12.6    7:10/M             
       3    Joanne Woodard          Philo  IL             334   39        9      23:07.7    7:27/M             
       4    Erin Griffin            Danville  IL          493   35       13      23:52.8    7:42/M             
       5    Jennifer Taylor         Potomac  IL           308   33       21      25:13.2    8:08/M             
       6    Josie Siddens           Alvin  IL             242   36       27      26:09.6    8:26/M             
       7    Campos Elisiang         Danville  IL          504   35       40      27:33.0    8:53/M             
       8    Marina Rush             Potomac  IL           272   37       47      28:26.5    9:10/M             
       9    Shelley Orwig           Princeton  IL         478   36       48      28:34.7    9:13/M             
      10    Melissa Holst           Danville  IL          283   38       62      31:02.8   10:01/M             
      11    Michelle Hackman        Danville  IL          378   30       63      31:04.6   10:01/M             
      12    Brandy First            Danville  IL          505   35       64      31:06.0   10:02/M             
      13    Amber Mojonnier         Bismarck  IL          417   30       67      31:15.3   10:05/M             
      14    May Xiang               Champaign  IL         360   32       69      31:17.4   10:05/M             
      15    Amanda Edington         Danville  IL          470   34       72      31:46.6   10:15/M             
      16    Jackie Revello          Danville  IL          300   39        1      31:49.7   10:16/M             
      17    Melissa McKillip        Champaign  IL         401   35       74      31:55.6   10:18/M             
      18    Stacey Henson           Danville  IL          465   39       75      32:00.8   10:19/M             
      19    Brandi Hays             Georgetown  IL        232   32       79      32:17.7   10:25/M             
      20    Kerri Morris            Danville  IL          485   30       81      32:34.3   10:30/M             
      21    Taffney Green           Tilton  IL            238   32       83      32:48.8   10:35/M             
      22    Tammy Harper            Danville  IL          507   37       86      33:07.9   10:41/M             
      23    Julie Kinney            Westville  IL         207   38       87      33:08.8   10:41/M             
      24    Michele Craig           Danville  IL          255   35       89      33:11.5   10:42/M             
      25    Kathryn Houpt           Danville  IL          444   32       92      33:20.7   10:45/M             
      26    Melissa Glancy          Crawfordsville  IN    359   35       95      33:48.7   10:54/M             
      27    Cyndi Dazey             Danville  IL          432   39      105      35:00.2   11:17/M             
      28    Lisa Hauck              Covington  IN         302   31      109      35:55.2   11:35/M             
      29    Marcie Burleson         Danville  IL          315   39      110      35:59.7   11:36/M             
      30    Jenny Coon              Bismarck  IL          486   34      111      36:19.7   11:43/M             
      31    Jennifer Kline          Covington  IN         425   35      121      38:48.5   12:31/M             
      32    Lisa Ketchum            Ogden  IL             398   36      123      38:59.8   12:35/M             
      33    Carrie Hummer           Danville  IL          349   34      124      39:24.1   12:43/M             
      34    Amanda Lovall-Cole      Danville  IL         1238   36      141      42:50.9   13:49/M             
      35    Kerry Rademacher        Danville  IL          269   38      142      48:10.8   15:32/M             
      36    Becky Maloney           Catlin  IL            293   38      143      48:48.0   15:45/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rob Raguet-Schofiel     Urbana  IL            468   30        5      17:54.5    5:46/M             
       2    Neal Garrison           Saint Joseph  IL      512   36       10      18:35.2    6:00/M             
       3    Brian Rohrbach          Danville  IL          506   32       14      19:04.0    6:09/M             
       4    Aaron Gadberry          Terre Haute  IN       453   35       21      19:36.0    6:19/M             
       5    Chris Lansford          Mahomet  IL           509   37       26      20:18.4    6:33/M             
       6    Doug Hummer             Danville  IL          348   34       28      20:36.0    6:39/M             
       7    Justin Thorlton         Bismarck  IL          430   31       41      21:51.8    7:03/M             
       8    John Halloran           Danville  IL          412   30       42      21:54.4    7:04/M             
       9    Eric Woodard            Philo  IL             333   39       43      22:28.0    7:15/M             
      10    Rob Farley              Cayuga  IN            416   36       46      22:46.9    7:21/M             
      11    Tom Gregory             Rossville  IL         440   36       47      22:53.7    7:23/M             
      12    Chris Griffin           Danville  IL          494   37       56      23:31.6    7:35/M             
      13    Scott Cinnamon          Champaign  IL         400   39       72      24:53.2    8:02/M             
      14    Bryan Weir              Georgetown  IL        282   34       74      25:21.4    8:11/M             
      15    Joseph Grider           Hudson  IL            476   30       83      26:38.5    8:35/M             
      16    David Pettigrew         Danville  IL          252   33       88      27:02.2    8:43/M             
      17    Travis Winkler          Danville  IL          339   37       90      27:14.4    8:47/M             
      18    Matt Murphy             Champaign  IL         289   35       92      27:38.0    8:55/M             
      19    Jeff Kline              Covington  IN         314   39      107      30:03.2    9:42/M             
      20    Chris Cunningham        Williamsport  IN      199   31      109      30:14.2    9:45/M             
      21    Cameron Alden           Kankakee  IL          446   38      112      30:22.6    9:48/M             
      22    Brian Hummer            Danville  IL          428   37      113      30:53.9    9:58/M             
      23    Nate Majonnier          Bismarck  IL          419   33      115      31:12.8   10:04/M             
      24    Matt Hoose              Danville  IL          436   39      116      31:42.6   10:14/M             
      25    Jonathan Ratzel         Vernon Hills  IL      305   33      118      33:02.5   10:39/M             
      26    Jason Hertenstein       Champaign  IL         421   33      122      33:51.6   10:55/M             
      27    Matt Alsip              Fithian  IL           399   35      127      39:02.0   12:35/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Harris            Indianapolis  IN      377   40        3      21:19.2    6:53/M             
       2    Carla Yerkes            Crawfordsville  IN    285   49        5      22:08.2    7:08/M             
       3    Lisa Combs-Yowell       Gifford  IL           237   42       19      24:46.7    7:59/M             
       4    Debra Studniarz         Saint Joseph  IL      345   45       26      26:07.5    8:25/M             
       5    Rachel Jensen           Danville  IL          224   40       33      26:52.5    8:40/M             
       6    Julie Zimmerman         Danville  IL          256   40       34      26:56.9    8:41/M             
       7    Kim Henry               Bismarck  IL          502   44       38      27:31.7    8:53/M             
       8    Cheryl Clapp            Danville  IL          503   44       39      27:32.2    8:53/M             
       9    Jamie Atkinson          Danville  IL          284   40       49      28:42.0    9:15/M             
      10    Margaret Norris         Danville  IL          234   48       53      29:32.3    9:32/M             
      11    Michelle Lary           Danville  IL          431   45       56      29:50.6    9:37/M             
      12    Susan Kentner           Danville  IL          456   47       57      30:00.8    9:41/M             
      13    Monica Anderson         Danville  IL          236   43       58      30:29.5    9:50/M             
      14    Tanya Leahy             Heyworth  IL          324   40       80      32:26.3   10:28/M             
      15    Teresa Cronk            Oakwood  IL           202   47       82      32:35.0   10:31/M             
      16    Mary Remole             Potomac  IL           307   48       90      33:12.1   10:43/M             
      17    Laura Girton            Oakwood  IL           203   42      104      34:58.0   11:17/M             
      18    Lisa Gocken             Indianola  IL         329   42      107      35:18.0   11:23/M             
      19    Karen Miller            Danville  IL          423   44      108      35:25.0   11:25/M             
      20    Stacy Wells             Danville  IL          280   45      113      36:21.9   11:44/M             
      21    Stephanie Spiros        Danville  IL          480   42      119      38:25.8   12:24/M             
      22    Kristen Hall            Danville  IL          481   46      127      39:43.8   12:49/M             
      23    Teri Kinney             Danville  IL          267   41      129      40:57.5   13:13/M             
      24    Carmelita Phillips      Westville  IL         235   40      130      41:00.5   13:14/M             
      25    Cathy Kurtz             Ogden  IL             230   42      137      41:44.2   13:28/M             
      26    Ramona Rollins          Danville  IL          244   45      146      55:33.4   17:55/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Smith              Indianapolis  IN      226   45       12      18:42.4    6:02/M             
       2    Dale Righter            Charleston  IL        326   42       13      18:47.6    6:04/M             
       3    Kevin Stroud            Danville  IL          211   43       23      19:41.5    6:21/M             
       4    Ken Welle               Urbana  IL            406   45       27      20:22.0    6:34/M             
       5    Larry Swart             Terre Haute  IN       472   47       35      21:24.9    6:54/M             
       6    Michael Clarey          Perrysville  IN       443   45       36      21:37.9    6:58/M             
       7    Roy White               Oakwood  IL           376   46       49      23:02.2    7:26/M             
       8    Kurt Eheart             Danville  IL          422   49       50      23:04.3    7:26/M             
       9    Kevin Cole              Chrisman  IL          447   43       51      23:16.4    7:30/M             
      10    Mike Tankersley         Saint Joseph  IL      413   41       55      23:30.5    7:35/M             
      11    Ian Scott               Homer  IL             261   40       61      23:50.6    7:41/M             
      12    Tom Peterwas            Danville  IL          219   48       62      23:53.8    7:42/M             
      13    Bill Billings           Danville  IL          499   49       63      23:56.5    7:43/M             
      14    Rick Schultz            Westville  IL         351   49       66      24:18.6    7:50/M             
      15    Bradley Griffin         Paris  IL             498   47       69      24:40.3    7:57/M             
      16    Robert Cassity          Danville  IL          275   48       71      24:48.1    8:00/M             
      17    Daniel Phillips         Terre Haute  IN       383   48       73      25:20.0    8:10/M             
      18    Terry Leahy             Heyworth  IL          325   42       79      26:02.4    8:24/M             
      19    David Joens             Springfield  IL       379   47       81      26:25.7    8:31/M             
      20    Thomas Kirts            Danville  IL          270   45      104      29:13.3    9:25/M             
      21    David Beeson            Saint Charles  IL     304   40      119      33:03.4   10:40/M             
      22    Stan Remole             Potomac  IL           306   48      120      33:12.8   10:43/M             
      23    Derek Earp              Danville  IL          322   43      125      37:35.9   12:07/M             
      24    Anothony Barkley        Danville  IL          463   41      129      41:08.6   13:16/M             
      25    Tim Rollins             Danville  IL          245   47      135      49:13.1   15:53/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Audrey Ishii            Urbana  IL            513   51        4      21:22.9    6:54/M             
       2    Laura Swart             Terre Haute  IN       471   52        7      22:14.8    7:10/M             
       3    Maridale Palmer         Danville  IL          393   51        8      22:46.3    7:21/M             
       4    Que Broadnax            Rantoul  IL           209   58       11      23:28.1    7:34/M             
       5    Debbie Graham           Champaign  IL         250   51       50      28:47.0    9:17/M             
       6    Nancy Leach             Oakwood  IL           510   50       51      29:22.0    9:28/M             
       7    Cherie Wendell          Oakwood  IL           415   54       60      30:54.6    9:58/M             
       8    Kathy Van Camp          Danville  IL          251   54       71      31:41.0   10:13/M             
       9    Cindy Beeson            Danville  IL          303   50       85      33:01.7   10:39/M             
      10    Kathy Houpt             Danville  IL          445   57       97      34:04.8   10:59/M             
      11    Patty Wilson            Danville  IL          508   52      101      34:47.0   11:13/M             
      12    Diane Hampel            Danville  IL          356   52      102      34:47.8   11:13/M             
      13    Patricia Rull           Danville  IL          474   54      128      40:45.2   13:09/M             
      14    Jeanne Esmann           Danville  IL          347   52      132      41:15.6   13:18/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Daniel Lillyman         Mahomet  IL           450   53       11      18:40.6    6:01/M             
       2    Mike Morris             Terre Haute  IN       451   58       19      19:25.1    6:16/M             
       3    Damon Clements          Crawfordsville  IN    221   52       29      20:40.5    6:40/M             
       4    David Minor             Clinton  IN           402   56       31      20:55.5    6:45/M             
       5    Dave Sloop              Danville  IL          439   56       37      21:44.6    7:01/M             
       6    Daryl Hacker            Ashmore  IL           414   50       45      22:39.0    7:18/M             
       7    Greg Denman             Danville  IL          321   50       54      23:29.6    7:35/M             
       8    Paul Marana             Danville  IL          312   58       58      23:45.4    7:40/M             
       9    Randy Graham            Champaign  IL         248   50       75      25:27.0    8:13/M             
      10    Steve Morris            Schaumburg  IL        257   52       78      25:57.0    8:22/M             
      11    Robert Arellano         Danville  IL          495   50       91      27:22.4    8:50/M             
      12    Bob Murphy              Danville  IL          337   58       93      27:39.3    8:55/M             
      13    Doug Staske             Danville  IL          492   55       94      27:39.9    8:55/M             
      14    Jim Wilson              Danville  IL          352   52       97      28:09.8    9:05/M             
      15    Hazel Shipman           Hoopeston  IL         198   54       99      28:55.2    9:20/M             
      16    Barry Holley            Champaign  IL         220   52      100      28:57.9    9:20/M             
      17    Manuel Mak              Danville  IL          409   53      111      30:20.6    9:47/M             
      18    David Burmeister        Danville  IL          433   59      121      33:49.7   10:55/M             
Top

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bonnie McElwee          Urbana  IL            479   68       36      27:24.0    8:50/M             
       2    Lynn Troost             Urbana  IL            271   62       73      31:50.6   10:16/M             
       3    Laura Oswald            Urbana  IL            464   60       94      33:44.0   10:53/M             
       4    Dorothy Lawrence        Champaign  IL         332   70      122      38:59.2   12:35/M             
Top

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kenneth McMillen        Loda  IL              392   68       39      21:46.2    7:01/M             
       2    Paul Spinner            Paris  IL             231   65       60      23:49.8    7:41/M             
       3    Jim Morse               Danville  IL          454   60       67      24:23.0    7:52/M             
       4    Anthony Smith           Noblesville  IN       218   60       82      26:29.3    8:33/M             
       5    Robert Pool             Onarga  IL            225   72       84      26:47.4    8:38/M             
       6    Larry Holman            Danville  IL          223   64       85      26:53.9    8:40/M             
       7    Stan Shobe              Champaign  IL         262   62       95      27:57.6    9:01/M             
       8    John Pool               Thawville  IL         323   66       96      27:59.3    9:02/M             
       9    David Reed              Danville  IL          382   64      128      40:46.0   13:09/M             
      10    Adolf Lo                Champaign  IL         297   71      130      43:23.1   14:00/M             

5K Walk

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Smith               Noblesville  IN      1160   56        2      39:20.8   12:41/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Darryl Hornback         Danville  IL         1179   51        1      42:30.7   13:43/M             
Top

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Margaret Falconio-West                       1244   48        3      39:48.9   12:50/M             
       2    Rae Williams                                 1248   30        4      39:52.7   12:52/M             
       3    Michele Schoolcraft     Danville  IL         1176   43        5      42:21.2   13:40/M             
       4    Judy Jones              Philo  IL            1211   59        6      42:39.2   13:45/M             
       5    Janet Hawn              Lafayette  IN        1215   53        7      42:42.3   13:46/M             
       6    Jill Nelson             Danville  IL         1188   33        8      42:44.8   13:47/M             
       7    Tanya Flannery          Danville  IL         1189   32        9      42:45.4   13:47/M             
       8    Betsy Sudlow            Catlin  IL           1167   19       10      42:50.1   13:49/M             
       9    Cara Duncan                                  1242   44       11      43:40.9   14:05/M             
      10    Cris Vowels             Saint Joseph  IL     1228   45       12      44:00.1   14:12/M             
      11    Staci Tankersley        Saint Joseph  IL     1227   42       13      44:01.3   14:12/M             
      12    Sheila Barker                                1230   61       14      44:39.0   14:24/M             
      13    Fern Eheart                                  1229   51       15      44:39.7   14:24/M             
      14    Sarah Peterwas          Downers Grove  IL    1237   53       16      46:19.3   14:56/M             
      15    Amanda Ladd             Danville  IL         1178   54       17      46:24.0   14:58/M             
      16    Diana Kirkpatrick       Covington  IN        1245   50       18      46:28.4   14:59/M             
      17    Jerilyn Billings                             1255   50       19      46:29.4   15:00/M             
      18    Konny Peterwas          Danville  IL         1185   50       20      46:30.2   15:00/M             
      19    Mary Welle              Urbana  IL           1224   45       21      46:50.5   15:06/M             
      20    Kristi Weir             Georgetown  IL       1184   39       22      47:08.2   15:12/M             
      21    Caroline Barnes         Danville  IL         1201   11       23      47:18.8   15:15/M             
      22    Omekia Arford                                1246   38       24      47:29.4   15:19/M             
      23    Sherri Mikalik                               1225   49       25      47:37.1   15:22/M             
      24    Michele Reifsteck                            1252   33       26      47:40.9   15:23/M             
      25    Amy Toller                                   1251   36       27      47:41.6   15:23/M             
      26    Patty Poff                                   1233   43       28      47:50.7   15:26/M             
      27    Daytona Conkright       Crawfordsville  IN   1156   39       29      48:01.6   15:29/M             
      28    Sandy Booker            Crawfordsville  IN   1157   50       30      48:10.3   15:32/M             
      29    Natalie Brown           Crawfordsville  IN   1159   26       31      48:16.1   15:34/M             
      30    Sue Sadler              Danville  IL         1204   38       32      49:13.8   15:53/M             
      31    Anne Christison         Danville  IL         1257   37       33      49:22.7   15:55/M             
      32    Kiesha Allen                                 1250   38       34      49:24.0   15:56/M             
      33    Jayne Darby                                  1249   44       35      49:39.8   16:01/M             
      34    Dee Shipman                                  1239   37       36      49:40.4   16:01/M             
      35    Kimberly Bender                              1234   31       37      49:41.0   16:02/M             
      36    Bonnie Scott                                 1236   40       38      49:54.9   16:06/M             
      37    Sheri Marx              Westville  IL        1220   42       39      49:58.0   16:07/M             
      38    Nyta Hamlin             Catlin  IL           1166   60       40      50:03.5   16:09/M             
      39    Cystal Young            Danville  IL         1219   29       41      50:06.2   16:10/M             
      40    Janet Denman            Danville  IL         1205   48       42      50:08.3   16:10/M             
      41    Shannon Smith           Danville  IL         1214   43       43      50:09.7   16:11/M             
      42    Tammy Battle            Westville  IL        1218   47       44      50:22.6   16:15/M             
      43    Diane Witherow          Georgetown  IL       1190   53       45      50:24.1   16:15/M             
      44    Paula Thompson          Georgetown  IL       1162   48       46      50:44.2   16:22/M             
      45    Beth Wasson             Tilton  IL           1161   47       47      51:26.2   16:35/M             
      46    Nina Sparling                                1261   29       48      51:27.2   16:36/M             
      47    Jodi Porter             Hoopeston  IL        1256   28       49      52:16.1   16:52/M             
      48    Connie Osgood           Danville  IL         1213   58       50      52:17.0   16:52/M             
      49    Lori Linares            Westville  IL        1163   44       51      52:23.3   16:54/M             
      50    Hollie Brown            Crawfordsville  IN   1158   19       52      52:26.6   16:55/M             
      51    Brooke Reffett                               1254   22       53      52:28.1   16:55/M             
      52    Jennifer Ghibaudy       Westville  IL        1206   42       54      52:36.7   16:58/M             
      53    Sandy Hart              Westville  IL        1207   44       55      52:41.6   17:00/M             
      54    Carla Schafer           Danville  IL         1164   45       56      52:42.5   17:00/M             
      55    Simphi Lenover          Danville  IL         1165   49       57      52:52.5   17:03/M             
      56    Jane Schultz                                 1258   49       58      52:57.8   17:05/M             
      57    Gail Fugh               Danville  IL         1170   42       59      52:59.0   17:05/M             
      58    Chris Huffman           Danville  IL         1186   45       60      53:10.5   17:09/M             
      59    Jodi Coffman            Danville  IL         1193   41       61      53:13.7   17:10/M             
      60    Laure Girouard          Danville  IL         1180   31       62      53:14.4   17:10/M             
      61    Heather Spencer         Danville  IL         1181   31       63      53:15.1   17:11/M             
      62    Susan Barnes            Danville  IL         1197   49       64      54:08.0   17:28/M             
      63    Marlee Miller           Danville  IL         1169   15       65      54:30.6   17:35/M             
      64    Aimee Frank             Vernon Hills  IL     1202   32       66      54:31.4   17:35/M             
      65    Mendy Stephens                               1253   35       67      54:39.4   17:38/M             
      66    Judith Winkler          Bismarck  IL         1209   63       68      54:44.6   17:39/M             
      67    Rhonda Gale                                  1260   46       69      55:15.3   17:49/M             
      68    Brenda Dubois                                1259   60       70      55:15.9   17:49/M             
      69    Pam Sexton              Danville  IL         1187   43       71      55:32.4   17:55/M             
Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Marx               Westville  IL        1221   39        2      43:58.1   14:11/M             
       2    Tristen Winkler         Danville  IL         1210   11        3      46:51.2   15:07/M             
       3    Tom West                                     1243   56        4      47:35.5   15:21/M             
       4    Douglas Hawn            Lafayette  IN        1216   58        5      47:48.4   15:25/M             
       5    Fred Mikalik            Danville  IL         1226   49        6      47:51.3   15:26/M             
       6    Darlene Halloran                             1241   56        7      48:17.3   15:35/M             
       7    Thomas Halloran                              1240   58        8      48:26.7   15:37/M             
       8    Randy Bares                                  1235   57        9      49:54.0   16:06/M             
       9    Mark Battle             Westville  IL        1217   46       10      49:55.9   16:06/M             
      10    Jeff Campbell                                1222   48       11      49:59.3   16:07/M             
      11    Nick Henderson                               1223   45       12      50:12.0   16:12/M             
      12    Jason Crawford          Georgetown  IL       1231   32       13      50:42.6   16:21/M             
      13    Ryan Sparling                                1262   31       14      51:27.8   16:36/M             
      14    Paul Beeson             Saint Charles  IL    1203    5       15      53:14.4   17:10/M             
      15    Gary Miller             Danville  IL         1171   49       16      54:35.0   17:36/M             
      16    Ronald Winkler          Bismarck  IL         1208   64       17      55:22.3   17:52/M             

Heavyweight

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathan Orwig          Princeton  IL         467   34        1      21:38.8    6:59/M             
Top

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Art Reeves              Danville  IL          301   46        2      22:06.0    7:08/M             
       2    Doug Blaase             Saint Joseph  IL      427   41        3      22:50.6    7:22/M             
       3    Rudy Linares            Westville  IL         372   48        4      23:05.3    7:27/M             
       4    Larry Wells             Danville  IL          370   45        5      23:13.2    7:29/M             
       5    Steve Fiscus            Saint Joseph  IL      367   32        6      23:17.7    7:31/M             
       6    Joe Hensold             Danville  IL          388   50        7      24:16.2    7:50/M             
       7    Jeremy Metz             West Lafayette  IN    381   27        8      24:20.3    7:51/M             
       8    Robert Sechriest        Rossville  IL         375   46        9      24:33.3    7:55/M             
       9    Greg Ber                Terre Haute  IN       380   47       10      26:21.4    8:30/M             
      10    Corey Schneeman         Danville  IL          517   37       11      26:40.9    8:36/M             
      11    Jeff Kurtz              Ogden  IL             365   47       12      28:13.7    9:06/M             
      12    Cheston Hays            Georgetown  IL        366   38       13      32:18.4   10:25/M             
      13    Barry Elliot            Covington  IN         515   51       14      35:43.3   11:31/M             
      14    Kurt Glancy             Crawfordsville  IN    364   40       15      48:15.7   15:34/M             
      15    Russ Osgood             Danville  IL          371   58       16      48:39.2   15:42/M             

*Overall place within gender.